image
image

Ballot Information

  About this site
  Students with Disabilities
Referenda
  Commons Referendum
  ASPB Referendum
  Highlander Referendum
  USSA Referendum
ASUCR Election
  Election Policy(PDF)
 
GSA Election
  GSA Welcome
  GSA Offices
  GSA Election FAQ
  
To view PDF files download Adobe Acrobat Reader
 
The results for the 2001 Student Election are as follows:

Undergraduate Humanities Senatorial Candidates

Humanities Candidates
(in order of votes)

Daisy Belle Morales 745
*
Jami Young 581
*
Josefina Ramirez 551
*

 

Ignacio Sandoval

530
*

 

Nadine Sayegh

511
*
Cesar Oyervides-Cisneros 506
*
Gabriel Martin 497
*
Jose R. Lopez 488
*
Grace Lin 468
*
Slawek Luczkiewicz 467
*
Merit Mikhail 447
*
Amir Kaeni 438
*
Gavriel Kullman 433
*
Douglas Ng 406
1st alternate
Alexander Shekarchian 375
2nd alternate
Drew Nakatsu 371
3rd alternate
Greg Lewis 355  

*indicates one of the 13 elected Humanities senators

Humanites Write In Candidates
(in order of votes)

Ivory Parnell

70
Eladio Castro 5
Jocyl Sacramento 4
Lorenzo Patricio 3
Crystal Kieffer 3
Ivory 3
Will Cowan 2
Fareed Halabi 2
Ivory Cornell 2
Elizabeth Giro 2
Juan Pan Salas 2
Temi Ogunyoku 2
Gabriel Martin 2
Amir Kaeni 2
Matilde Lopez 2
God 2
Elario Castro 1
Sean Tiwari 1
Al Gore 1
Krusty The Klown 1
Dat Vo 1
Adam Vale Cruz 1
Ryan Sison 1
Josh Larson 1
Matt Allen 1
daniel carter 1
patricia starr 1
Tran Tran 1
bryan swarthout 1
Ronald McDonald 1
Eric Vierling 1
daniel taylor 1
Jonathan Bitz 1
Tri Hoang (Hi!) 1
Bill Clinton 1
Jeff Burland 1
Rebecca Hawkins 1
Judy Nguyen 1
Arbi Du Bro 1
Scott Talkov 1
Lynn Dizon 1
Gerry Sustal 1
bob marley 1
Erik Ruggels 1
John Pual Abratte 1
Chenin Camille 1
Alexis Pleasant 1
Larry Patricio 1
Nathan Allen 1
Diana Crismon 1
Joe Chancellor 1
Babak Hosseini 1
Jennifer Runner 1
karlo barte 1
alfred e. newman 1
Richard Nesol 1
Jose Lopez 1
joy yamamota 1
Charlie phung 1
Efrain Mercado 1
Stefven Chic 1
Alex Shekarchian 1
No Vote 1
Gwen Lau 1
Javed Sadiq 1
Jennie Wu 1
Sandy Chansamone 1
George Wang 1
Dang Chu 1
Diego J Garza 1
mike russell 1
Kevin Fink 1
megan dealy-batson 1
Mr. T 1
Nadine Sayegh 1
Robert Leung 1
alex chiou 1
myself 1
jami young 1
charindra liyanage 1
Vickie Afram 1
Amina McKoy 1
Scott Bender 1
STEVE HUFF 1
Talal Abdo 1
Adam Kwake 1
Phi Kappa Sigma 1
Sacramento 1
Nick Victorio 1
nathan nguyen 1
Jeena Narula 1
ankur savani 1
Giovanni Carrillo 1
Jan Martin and Ray Orbach 1
Jose Guzman 1
Mario Gutierrez 1
patrick lauterio 1
Joanne DeJesus 1
Natalie West 1
Amy Lizardo 1
Meghan Warkentein 1
Patrick Guinaw 1
Jennifer Benbury 1
Osvaldo Torrez 1
Drew Nakatsu 1
James Crandall 1
Michael Leelin 1
Sandra 1
chris nguyen 1
Marc Longlois 1

Back to the Results Page

Back to the Election Homepage

image
Last Modified: 9/18/17